PRIVACY POLICY

Maglificio Furlan s.r.l. whose fiscal domicile is in Via Molinrotto 24/26 Treponti di Teolo 35037 (PD) and is creator and promoter of the available activities on the Leonora-Moda website, reserves the right to use the personal information willingly provided by the Users, in accordance with the existing legislation (art 13 e ss. D. Lgs. 196/2003).
We therefore invite the Users to visit this section regularly to update on the changes concerning the existing legislation.  guarantees that the processing of personal information will be reserved only to uses strictly connected and related to supplying services, facilitating the management of the website and delivering orders. The information that is willingly provided by the users will be in no way communicated or shared with third parties. 
The personal information will be processed by Maglificio Furlan s.r.l. through paper and electronic means, in accordance with the existing security regulations, for reasons that will be specified each time.
Maglificio Furlan s.r.l  informs that the Users can exercise the rights stated in  the law 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003, the main parts of which are summed up below. The users have the right to request Maglificio Furlan s.r.l. the following information:
1. whether there is or not personal information concerning the user
2.the explicit communication of information and its origin
3.the reason and purpose of its existence and use
The request of the information listed above can be renewed minimum every 90 days, except for cause: the cancellation or changing of such information because of a breach of the law; the cancellation of all the information that can't be used for the purposes they were gathered for

 

COOKIES POLICY

Leonora-Moda uses tracking cookies, also by third parties, to show you adverts concerning your preferences, in order to improve your shopping experience. If you want to find out more, or disable all or only a few cookies click here. By continuing navigating this website you enable cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on you browser when you visit certain internet pages. To order products on Leonora-Moda it's advisable to enable cookies. If you don't want to enable cookies you can navigate the website anyway, but some of its functions may be disabled. In most browsers cookies are enabled by default, in this page you'll find the necessary information to change the settings of cookies on your browser. Cookies can 't damage your device in any way. The cookies we provide store no personal information such as credit card details, but use coded information in order to improve your stay on our website. For instance, cookies are useful to identify and solve errors, or to identify important matching items to show you while you navigate the website. Cookies can be useful, for instance, by allowing you to navigate the different pages efficiently, storing your preferences and can generally improve your stay on the website.

Leonora-Moda  reserves the right to use cookies with the consent of the user, in compliance with the law and other applicable regulations in order to facilitate the navigation of the website and customise the information that is viewed. Leonora-Moda  also reserves the right to use similar systems to gather information on the website's users for statistical or safety purposes (for instance IP address, the type of browser, operative system, webpages that have been visited by the user). Below you can find details on how Leonora-Moda uses cookies and similar devices.

 

Navigation cookies

Navigation cookies are essential in order to allow you to navigate the website and benefit from its functions. Without these cookies the required services can't be provided , such as the cart to carry out your order or the e-billing. Navigation cookies are necessary because they're used to memorize a single identifier for the management and identifying of the user as unique compared to other users that are visiting the website at the same time.  Some examples of when cookies are necessary for navigating are:

  • The storing of previous actions, if you navigate backwards during one session
  •  Management and transition of security tokens to the different services provided by a website to identify, for instance, the visitor's status (registered or not)
  • Navigation in the security area of a website
  • Client routing towards specific versions/applications of a service.

 

Performance cookies

These cookies can be directly monitored by Leonora-Moda or by third parties. Performance cookies can be used for a single session or can be persistent and their use is limited to the performance and the improvement of the website. These cookies collect information on how a visitor uses the website (fo instance: visited pages). These cookies don't absolutely collect information that can be used to identify the user. All the information collected by these cookies can be combined in anonymous form and is used to improve the website's functions, including Web Analytics, affiliation systems, error handling, A/B tests or multitests.

 

Functional cookies

These cookies can belong to Leonora-Moda or possible partners. These cookies concern the user's behaviour on the website. They can be used, for instance, to avoid offering twice the same service to a user who has already denied it. Functional cookies allow users to remember their choices, such as user name, language, country of origin, etc. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and can't track the user's behaviour on other websites. Functional cookies are essential in order to allow the website to remember the settings a user has chosen for the website, such as layout, the font size, preferences, colour, etc.; remembering a preference so a questionnaire hasn't got to be filled in, detect whether a servise has already been offered, etc.

 

Third party cookies for marketing/retargeting

These cookies can be used by partners of Leonora-Moda in order to show advertising banners of Leonora-Moda on other websites. While you navigate Leonora-Moda, these cookies can also be used to show you products that might interest you or similar to the ones you just viewed, according to your chronology of navigation. The use of these cookies can allow you to connect to the browser on your computer or other devices used to navigate on our website.

 

How can I disable cookies?

Most browsers allow cookies automatically, but you can also choose to disable them. This could prevent you from navigating freely from one page to the next and use all the options of the website. If you don't want your computer to receive and memorize cookies, you can change the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, etc.). Anyway some sections of our website can be fully used only if you enable cookies (for instance the options add to cart and purchase). Please find below some brief instructions on how to disable cookies on the most common browsers:

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click on the 'Tools' button in the top right and select Internet options. In the pop up window select 'Privacy'. Here you can select the settings of your cookies.

Google Chrome

Click on the wrench icon in the top right and select 'Settings'. Now select 'Show advanced settings' and change the 'Privacy' settings.

Mozilla Firefox

From the menu in the top left select 'Options'. From the pop up window select 'Privacy'. Here you can define the settings of your cookies.

Safari

From the settings menu in the top right select 'Preferences'. Select 'Security' and define the settings of your cookies.

 

 For more information about cookies and how to enable or disable the ones of third parties or of marketing/retargeting, visit www.youronlinechoices.com.

In order to disable analytical cookies and not allow Google Analytics to collect information on your navigation, download the additional component of the browser to disable Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.